Logan Elm Tournament McDowell Middle School, Circleville, OH January 7, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Miami Trace | 288.0 | | 2. | Celina | 209.0 | | 3. | Westfall | 207.5 | | 4. | Granville | 205.5 | | 5. | Logan Elm | 154.0 | | 6. | Canal Winchester | 149.0 | | 7. | West Jefferson | 106.0 | | 8. | McClain | 89.0 | | 9. | Dub. Jerome | 88.0 | | 10. | Paint Valley | 83.0 | | 11. | Amanda-Clearcreek | 69.5 | | 12. | London | 51.5 | | 13. | Johnstown | 49.0 | | 14. | Adena | 40.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x5 | 1st- Lyric Dickerson (Miami Trace) pin Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) | | 3:44 |
| 3rd-Malik Dollery*CW (X3) dec. Patrick Radanovich (Canal Winchester) | | 7-1 |
| 5th-Ayden Hudson*LE (X1) pin Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) | | 1:17 |
113:4x3 | 1st- Peyton Costa (Granville) pin Will Enochs (Miami Trace) | | 1:37 |
| 3rd- Bobby Davies (Canal Winchester) dec. Aaren King (Celina) | | 6-4 OT |
| 5th- Hunter Huhn (Logan Elm) pin Jed Sahr (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 3:04 |
120:4x3 | 1st- Antony Hoty (Westfall) pin Micah Dollery (Canal Winchester) | | 5:12 |
| 3rd- Carder Napper (London) dec. Blaine Holzschuh (Logan Elm) | | 6-4 |
| 5th-Owen Simms (Granville) dec. Selvin Kensler (Dub. Jerome) | | 9-5 |
126:4x4 | 1st- Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) pin Andy Sanchez (Granville) | | 5:26 |
| 3rd- Brice Perkins (Miami Trace) pin Josh Hunter*LE (X1) | | 2:37 |
| 5th-Chance Newsome (Canal Winchester) pin Dalton Rowland (McClain) | | 4:09 |
132:4x4 | 1st- Corbin Melvin (Miami Trace) dec. Colin Fokine (Celina) | | 2-0 |
| 3rd-Skyler Fokine*CE (X1) pin Nic Ramirez (Granville) | | 2:30 |
| 5th- Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) pin Bronson Amigo (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:40 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Aiden Johnson (Miami Trace) pin Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) | | 3:47 |
| 3rd- Zack King (Celina) pin Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 1:40 |
| 5th-Luke Sanchez (Granville) pin Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) | | 4:55 |
144:4x4 | 1st- Ian Cho (Dub. Jerome) pin Riston LeBeau (Miami Trace) | | 3:17 |
| 3rd- Bodie Martin (Amanda-Clearcreek) Default Garrett Carson*MT (X4) | | Default |
| 5th-Corbin Bell*GR (X3) dec. Andrew Hines (Celina) | | 9-3 |
150:4x4 | 1st- Asher LeBeau (Miami Trace) dec. Peyton Beavers (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 15-13 |
| 3rd- Hunter Schoenborn (Logan Elm) dec. Zach Greber (Celina) | | 14-9 OT |
| 5th- Kaidin Stewart (Adena) dec. Thomas Leonard (Dub. Jerome) | | 9-8 |
157:4x4 | 1st- Keagan Finley (Granville) tech. fall Ethynn Munro (Miami Trace) | | tf17-2 |
| 3rd- Eli Cassady (Canal Winchester) pin Josh Breakfield (McClain) | | 0:24 |
| 5th- Carver Harris (Celina) dec. Logan Hamlin (Paint Valley) | | 7-5 |
165:4x4 | 1st- Gage Bolt (Westfall) maj. dec. Gavin Brown (Celina) | | md10-1 |
| 3rd- Colton Rice (West Jefferson) Default A.J. Jones (Granville) | | Default |
| 5th- Hayden Wood (Johnstown) dec. Landon St. (Miami Trace) | | 7-0 |
175:4x4 | 1st- Tyler Carlin (Celina) pin Bryce Wickline (Westfall) | | 1:28 |
| 3rd-Connor Harrison*MT (X4) dec. Jayden Maynard*WE (X1) | | 5-0 |
| 5th-Stephen Lehr (Miami Trace) pin Antonio Felts (Canal Winchester) | | 0:56 |
190:4x4 | 1st- Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) dec. Ayden Cordle (West Jefferson) | | 7-4 |
| 3rd- Evan Mollett (Miami Trace) pin Justin Legge (McClain) | | 1:50 |
| 5th- Wes Moats (Westfall) pin Issac Posada (Celina) | | 1:56 |
215:4x3 | 1st- Ethan Hill (McClain) dec. John Siders (Westfall) | | 9-3 |
| 3rd- Rece Rutledge (Celina) dec. Hunter Freeman (Paint Valley) | | 6-4 |
| 5th-Carter Ly*CE (X3) pin Zack Tennant*PV (X4) | | 1:57 |
285:4x4 | 1st- Hunter Probasco (Westfall) dec. Ian Rutherford (Granville) | | 6-3 |
| 3rd- Dakota Tennant (Paint Valley) pin Conner Green (Logan Elm) | | 1:30 |
| 5th-Carter Washington (Canal Winchester) pin Samuel Arledge*WE (X4) | | 0:15 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x5 | Lyric Dickerson (Miami Trace) pin Elon Montague (Celina) | | 1:19 |
| Malik Dollery*CW (X3) Default Nash Finley (Granville) | | Default |
| Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) pin Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) | | 3:55 |
| Patrick Radanovich (Canal Winchester) Default bye bye (X2) | | Default |
113:4x3 | Peyton Costa (Granville) maj. dec. Aaren King (Celina) | | md10-1 |
| Will Enochs (Miami Trace) pin Bobby Davies (Canal Winchester) | | 3:19 |
| Hunter Huhn (Logan Elm) pin Cole Milanovich (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:45 |
| Jed Sahr (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Brady Heinz*MT (X2) | | 2:19 |
120:4x3 | Antony Hoty (Westfall) pin Carder Napper (London) | | 0:39 |
| Micah Dollery (Canal Winchester) pin Blaine Holzschuh (Logan Elm) | | 0:40 |
| Selvin Kensler (Dub. Jerome) maj. dec. Evan Mullen (Miami Trace) | | md10-1 |
| Owen Simms (Granville) pin Zayne Lewellen (Adena) | | 1:26 |
126:4x4 | Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) pin Brice Perkins (Miami Trace) | | 3:11 |
| Andy Sanchez (Granville) pin Josh Hunter*LE (X1) | | 2:29 |
| Dalton Rowland (McClain) pin Nick Van Meter (Dub. Jerome) | | 0:55 |
| Chance Newsome (Canal Winchester) pin Wyatt Ward (Westfall) | | 2:34 |
132:4x4 | Corbin Melvin (Miami Trace) pin Nic Ramirez (Granville) | | 3:30 |
| Colin Fokine (Celina) Default Skyler Fokine*CE (X1) | | Default |
| Bronson Amigo (Dub. Jerome) pin Connor Francis (McClain) | | 0:22 |
| Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) pin Nehemiah Hess (Logan Elm) | | 1:23 |
138:4x4 | Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) maj. dec. Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) | | md13-1 |
| Aiden Johnson (Miami Trace) pin Zack King (Celina) | | 1:53 |
| Luke Sanchez (Granville) pin Jack Howard (Canal Winchester) | | 5:20 |
| Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) pin Ethan Elick (Adena) | | 0:35 |
144:4x4 | Riston LeBeau (Miami Trace) dec. Bodie Martin (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 6-4 |
| Ian Cho (Dub. Jerome) pin Garrett Carson*MT (X4) | | 3:23 |
| Andrew Hines (Celina) pin Taven Huff (London) | | 5:01 |
| Corbin Bell*GR (X3) pin Brady Allen (Logan Elm) | | 3:11 |
150:4x4 | Asher LeBeau (Miami Trace) dec. Hunter Schoenborn (Logan Elm) | | 15-8 |
| Peyton Beavers (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Zach Greber (Celina) | | 7-5 |
| Thomas Leonard (Dub. Jerome) dec. Carson Carr (Granville) | | 3-1 |
| Kaidin Stewart (Adena) pin Ethan Dickey-Viveralli*GR (X1) | | 2:58 |
157:4x4 | Ethynn Munro (Miami Trace) pin Josh Breakfield (McClain) | | 3:01 |
| Keagan Finley (Granville) pin Eli Cassady (Canal Winchester) | | 1:39 |
| Logan Hamlin (Paint Valley) pin Wes Greber*CE (X6) | | 3:55 |
| Carver Harris (Celina) maj. dec. Clayton Scaggs (London) | | md14-4 |
165:4x4 | Gage Bolt (Westfall) Default A.J. Jones (Granville) | | Default |
| Gavin Brown (Celina) pin Colton Rice (West Jefferson) | | 3:29 |
| Hayden Wood (Johnstown) pin Jesse Rojas (London) | | 3:00 |
| Landon St. (Miami Trace) dec. Walker Glispie*MT (X8) | | 4-1 |
175:4x4 | Bryce Wickline (Westfall) pin Jayden Maynard*WE (X1) | | 0:50 |
| Tyler Carlin (Celina) dec. Connor Harrison*MT (X4) | | 13-7 |
| Antonio Felts (Canal Winchester) pin Jaime Sorbet*GR (X3) | | 0:26 |
| Stephen Lehr (Miami Trace) pin Bryce Perkins (Logan Elm) | | 1:00 |
190:4x4 | Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) dec. Evan Mollett (Miami Trace) | | 10-9 |
| Ayden Cordle (West Jefferson) pin Justin Legge (McClain) | | 3:30 |
| Issac Posada (Celina) pin Noble Metcalf (Granville) | | 1:00 |
| Wes Moats (Westfall) Default Colton Wait*MC (X4) | | Default |
215:4x3 | Ethan Hill (McClain) dec. Rece Rutledge (Celina) | | 8-2 |
| John Siders (Westfall) dec. Hunter Freeman (Paint Valley) | | 5-3 |
| Zack Tennant*PV (X4) pin Luke Boyd (West Jefferson) | | 3:44 |
| Carter Ly*CE (X3) pin Canaan VanDine*WE (X1) | | 0:42 |
285:4x4 | Ian Rutherford (Granville) pin Conner Green (Logan Elm) | | 5:03 |
| Hunter Probasco (Westfall) pin Dakota Tennant (Paint Valley) | | 1:20 |
| Samuel Arledge*WE (X4) pin Gabe Miller*WE (X3) | | 0:28 |
| Carter Washington (Canal Winchester) pin Dane Wleklinski (Dub. Jerome) | | 2:45 |
|
Fourth Round |
106:2x5 | Malik Dollery*CW (X3) pin Elon Montague (Celina) | | 1:59 |
| Ayden Hudson*LE (X1) Default Nash Finley (Granville) | | Default |
| Patrick Radanovich (Canal Winchester) pin Noah Furniss (Westfall) | | 0:45 |
| Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) Default bye bye (X2) | | Default |
113:4x3 | Peyton Costa (Granville) pin Cole Milanovich (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:45 |
| Aaren King (Celina) maj. dec. Hunter Huhn (Logan Elm) | | md12-4 |
| Will Enochs (Miami Trace) pin Jed Sahr (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 2:45 |
| Bobby Davies (Canal Winchester) pin Brady Heinz*MT (X2) | | 0:43 |
120:4x3 | Antony Hoty (Westfall) pin Selvin Kensler (Dub. Jerome) | | 3:17 |
| Carder Napper (London) maj. dec. Evan Mullen (Miami Trace) | | md16-4 |
| Blaine Holzschuh (Logan Elm) dec. Owen Simms (Granville) | | 6-4 |
| Micah Dollery (Canal Winchester) pin Zayne Lewellen (Adena) | | 1:18 |
215:4x3 | Ethan Hill (McClain) pin Zack Tennant*PV (X4) | | 1:00 |
| Rece Rutledge (Celina) pin Luke Boyd (West Jefferson) | | 0:44 |
| John Siders (Westfall) pin Canaan VanDine*WE (X1) | | 2:45 |
| Hunter Freeman (Paint Valley) pin Carter Ly*CE (X3) | | 2:08 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x5 | Lyric Dickerson (Miami Trace) Default Nash Finley (Granville) | | Default |
| Malik Dollery*CW (X3) pin Ayden Hudson*LE (X1) | | 2:47 |
| Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) pin Patrick Radanovich (Canal Winchester) | | 3:21 |
| Noah Furniss (Westfall) Default bye bye (X2) | | Default |
113:4x3 | Peyton Costa (Granville) pin Brady Heinz*MT (X2) | | 0:26 |
| Aaren King (Celina) maj. dec. Jed Sahr (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | md18-6 |
| Will Enochs (Miami Trace) pin Hunter Huhn (Logan Elm) | | 3:11 |
| Bobby Davies (Canal Winchester) maj. dec. Cole Milanovich (Dub. Jerome) | | md12-2 |
120:4x3 | Antony Hoty (Westfall) pin Kolton Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:33 |
| Carder Napper (London) pin B.J. Tare (Celina) | | 2:26 |
| Blaine Holzschuh (Logan Elm) dec. Evan Mullen (Miami Trace) | | 11-6 |
| Micah Dollery (Canal Winchester) pin Selvin Kensler (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:49 |
126:4x4 | Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) pin Corbin Starkey (Johnstown) | | 1:25 |
| Dalton Rowland (McClain) pin Hannah Howard*LO (X3) | | 0:34 |
| Brice Perkins (Miami Trace) pin Andrew Kovach (Celina) | | 1:29 |
| Wyatt Ward (Westfall) dec. Logan Hughes (Adena) | | 12-6 |
| Josh Hunter*LE (X1) pin Robby Minner (London) | | 2:49 |
| Andy Sanchez (Granville) pin Chance Newsome (Canal Winchester) | | 0:26 |
| Aryana Wynkoop (Amanda-Clearcreek) Default bye bye (X2) | | Default |
132:4x4 | Corbin Melvin (Miami Trace) pin Amit Kamath*DJ (X4) | | 1:15 |
| Connor Francis (McClain) pin Eli Daniels (Westfall) | | 0:36 |
| Nic Ramirez (Granville) maj. dec. Bronson Amigo (Dub. Jerome) | | md11-3 |
| Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) maj. dec. Michael Davis (London) | | md12-4 |
| Skyler Fokine*CE (X1) pin Evan Blazer (Paint Valley) | | 3:15 |
| Colin Fokine (Celina) pin Adam Oliver (Canal Winchester) | | 3:25 |
| Nehemiah Hess (Logan Elm) tech. fall Dillon DeRose*LO (X3) | | tf17-0 |
138:4x4 | Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) pin Mason Rice*DJ (X5) | | 0:26 |
| Luke Sanchez (Granville) pin Ayaan Ullah*LO (X4) | | 1:24 |
| Luke Maxwell*CE (X3) pin Josh Kean*WJ (X6) | | 0:34 |
| Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) pin Jack Howard (Canal Winchester) | | 1:36 |
| Zack King (Celina) pin Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) | | 4:06 |
| Mario Marotto*DJ (X2) pin Gavin Scott (Johnstown) | | 3:35 |
| Aiden Johnson (Miami Trace) pin Ethan Elick (Adena) | | 0:06 |
| Ashton Sorvold (Dub. Jerome) pin Devon Hammond (London) | | 3:29 |
144:4x4 | Riston LeBeau (Miami Trace) pin Wyatt Justice (X5) | | 1:06 |
| Taven Huff (London) pin Zeph Miller*CE (X1) | | 4:24 |
| Bodie Martin (Amanda-Clearcreek) maj. dec. Andrew Hines (Celina) | | md16-5 |
| David Warner (Adena) pin Luke Harleman*GR (X2) | | 0:53 |
| Garrett Carson*MT (X4) pin Lazaro Santiago (West Jefferson) | | 1:20 |
| Brady Allen (Logan Elm) dec. Logan McFarland (Granville) | | 9-2 |
| Ian Cho (Dub. Jerome) pin Tyler Poulton (Johnstown) | | 1:23 |
| Corbin Bell*GR (X3) pin Joey Wright (Westfall) | | 0:34 |
150:4x4 | Asher LeBeau (Miami Trace) Default Claytin Massie (London) | | Default |
| Thomas Leonard (Dub. Jerome) dec. Porter Knowles (Canal Winchester) | | 9-7 |
| Akash Girish*DJ (X8) forfeit forfeit forfeit (X7) | | Forfeit |
| Hunter Schoenborn (Logan Elm) dec. Carson Carr (Granville) | | 12-10 |
| Peyton Beavers (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Kaidin Stewart (Adena) | | 2:39 |
| Braden Alexander (Paint Valley) forfeit Forfeit forfeit (forfeit) | | Forfeit |
| Zach Greber (Celina) pin Austin Mast (West Jefferson) | | 0:38 |
| Ethan Dickey-Viveralli*GR (X1) pin Myles Kuhn (Johnstown) | | 0:45 |
157:4x4 | Ethynn Munro (Miami Trace) pin Marquise McFarlane*LO (X3) | | 1:03 |
| Wes Greber*CE (X6) pin Daksh Adengada (Dub. Jerome) | | 5:12 |
| Josh Breakfield (McClain) pin Scott Gaskin (Logan Elm) | | 5:33 |
| Logan Hamlin (Paint Valley) Default Christopher Hossfeld (Westfall) | | Default |
| Keagan Finley (Granville) pin Clayton Scaggs (London) | | 1:44 |
| Isiah Daniels*WE (X4) pin Jackson Lykins (Adena) | | 3:18 |
| Kyle Kougher (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Jason Houser*MT (X5) | | 3:54 |
| Eli Cassady (Canal Winchester) maj. dec. Carver Harris (Celina) | | md13-5 |
165:4x4 | Gage Bolt (Westfall) pin Jesse Rojas (London) | | 1:38 |
| Isaiah Krivak (Paint Valley) Default bye bye (X6) | | Default |
| Jhett Watson (McClain) maj. dec. Curtis Fluitt (Dub. Jerome) | | md12-4 |
| A.J. Jones (Granville) pin Hayden Wood (Johnstown) | | 0:54 |
| Austin Cordle (Logan Elm) pin Evan Thomas*WE (X7) | | 0:58 |
| Colton Rice (West Jefferson) pin Landon St. (Miami Trace) | | 0:51 |
| Gavin Brown (Celina) pin Gabe Bennett (Canal Winchester) | | 1:00 |
| Walker Glispie*MT (X8) pin Chase Daugherty*LO (X5) | | 2:35 |
175:4x4 | Bryce Wickline (Westfall) pin Colton Hyland (Adena) | | 2:10 |
| Jaime Sorbet*GR (X3) pin Octavius Manville*LO (X2) | | 5:09 |
| Jayden Maynard*WE (X1) pin Antonio Felts (Canal Winchester) | | 0:55 |
| Mitch Rigby (Dub. Jerome) pin Ian Lambert (Paint Valley) | | 0:22 |
| Connor Harrison*MT (X4) pin Bryce Perkins (Logan Elm) | | 2:51 |
| Braylon Ernst (London) pin Layton Maybury (Granville) | | 2:28 |
| Tyler Carlin (Celina) Default Forfeit Forfeit (West Jefferson) | | Default |
| Stephen Lehr (Miami Trace) Default forfeit forfeit (McClain) | | Default |
190:4x4 | Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) pin Chase Trivette (Adena) | | 0:37 |
| Noble Metcalf (Granville) pin Lourdie Villace*LO (X7) | | 0:19 |
| Logan Mcgonigle*WJ (X8) Default Aiden Kohrs (Dub. Jerome) | | Default |
| Evan Mollett (Miami Trace) pin Issac Posada (Celina) | | 1:57 |
| Ayden Cordle (West Jefferson) pin Brody Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:55 |
| Colton Wait*MC (X4) pin William Waugh (London) | | 1:30 |
| Wes Moats (Westfall) pin Wyatt Norman (Paint Valley) | | 0:14 |
| Justin Legge (McClain) pin Wendell Daron (Canal Winchester) | | 0:56 |
215:4x3 | Ethan Hill (McClain) pin Carter Ly*CE (X3) | | 0:25 |
| Rece Rutledge (Celina) pin Caleb Schaal*PV (X2) | | 0:35 |
| John Siders (Westfall) pin Luke Boyd (West Jefferson) | | 1:17 |
| Hunter Freeman (Paint Valley) pin Zack Tennant*PV (X4) | | 0:45 |
285:4x4 | Samuel Arledge*WE (X4) pin Ethen Mitchell*MT (X1) | | 0:56 |
| Conner Green (Logan Elm) pin Kenne Rinderle (Celina) | | 3:23 |
| Gabe Miller*WE (X3) pin Nicco Yerian (London) | | 1:10 |
| Dakota Tennant (Paint Valley) pin Cooper Campbell (West Jefferson) | | 0:23 |
| Carter Washington (Canal Winchester) Default bye bye (X2) | | Default |
| Hunter Probasco (Westfall) pin Dane Wleklinski (Dub. Jerome) | | 2:22 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x5 | Lyric Dickerson (Miami Trace) pin Ayden Hudson*LE (X1) | | 1:44 |
| Nash Finley (Granville) maj. dec. Elon Montague (Celina) | | md10-0 |
| Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) tech. fall Noah Furniss (Westfall) | | tf18-3 |
| Patrick Radanovich (Canal Winchester) dec. Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) | | 10-3 |
113:4x3 | Brady Heinz*MT (X2) dec. Juan Rice (London) | | 10-4 |
| Jed Sahr (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Kayla Grooms (Adena) | | 3:44 |
| Hunter Huhn (Logan Elm) pin Alana Sells*LO (X1) | | 1:30 |
| Cole Milanovich (Dub. Jerome) pin Drew Roberts (Westfall) | | 1:34 |
120:4x3 | Zayne Lewellen (Adena) pin Kolton Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:54 |
| Owen Simms (Granville) pin B.J. Tare (Celina) | | 4:37 |
| Evan Mullen (Miami Trace) Default bye bye (X1) | | Default |
| Selvin Kensler (Dub. Jerome) Default Ben Dunigan (West Jefferson) | | Default |
126:4x4 | Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) pin Dalton Rowland (McClain) | | 1:58 |
| Corbin Starkey (Johnstown) pin Hannah Howard*LO (X3) | | 0:16 |
| Brice Perkins (Miami Trace) pin Nick Van Meter (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:16 |
| Robby Minner (London) maj. dec. Logan Hughes (Adena) | | md14-4 |
| Josh Hunter*LE (X1) pin Wyatt Ward (Westfall) | | 5:10 |
| Andy Sanchez (Granville) Default bye bye (X2) | | Default |
| Chance Newsome (Canal Winchester) pin Aryana Wynkoop (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:04 |
132:4x4 | Corbin Melvin (Miami Trace) pin Connor Francis (McClain) | | 0:46 |
| Amit Kamath*DJ (X4) pin Eli Daniels (Westfall) | | 3:12 |
| Nic Ramirez (Granville) pin Bella Bebb*WE (X2) | | 0:49 |
| Skyler Fokine*CE (X1) pin Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) | | 3:39 |
| Michael Davis (London) tech. fall Evan Blazer (Paint Valley) | | tf20-4 |
| Colin Fokine (Celina) pin Dillon DeRose*LO (X3) | | 0:18 |
| Nehemiah Hess (Logan Elm) pin Adam Oliver (Canal Winchester) | | 5:21 |
138:4x4 | Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) pin Luke Sanchez (Granville) | | 1:39 |
| Mason Rice*DJ (X5) pin Ayaan Ullah*LO (X4) | | 1:17 |
| Jack Howard (Canal Winchester) dec. Josh Kean*WJ (X6) | | 7-0 |
| Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) pin Luke Maxwell*CE (X3) | | 3:26 |
| Zack King (Celina) pin Mario Marotto*DJ (X2) | | 1:10 |
| Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) pin Gavin Scott (Johnstown) | | 1:08 |
| Aiden Johnson (Miami Trace) pin Ashton Sorvold (Dub. Jerome) | | 0:45 |
| Ethan Elick (Adena) pin Devon Hammond (London) | | 0:40 |
144:4x4 | Riston LeBeau (Miami Trace) pin Zeph Miller*CE (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Taven Huff (London) pin Wyatt Justice (X5) | | 1:30 |
| Bodie Martin (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin David Warner (Adena) | | 3:00 |
| Andrew Hines (Celina) pin Luke Harleman*GR (X2) | | 0:57 |
| Garrett Carson*MT (X4) pin Logan McFarland (Granville) | | 3:46 |
| Brady Allen (Logan Elm) pin Lazaro Santiago (West Jefferson) | | 1:03 |
| Ian Cho (Dub. Jerome) pin Joey Wright (Westfall) | | 1:09 |
| Corbin Bell*GR (X3) pin Tyler Poulton (Johnstown) | | 1:25 |
150:4x4 | Asher LeBeau (Miami Trace) pin Thomas Leonard (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:53 |
| Porter Knowles (Canal Winchester) pin Claytin Massie (London) | | 2:59 |
| Carson Carr (Granville) Default forfeit forfeit (X7) | | Default |
| Hunter Schoenborn (Logan Elm) pin Akash Girish*DJ (X8) | | 0:25 |
| Peyton Beavers (Amanda-Clearcreek) tech. fall Braden Alexander (Paint Valley) | | tf16-1 |
| Kaidin Stewart (Adena) forfeit Forfeit forfeit (forfeit) | | Forfeit |
| Zach Greber (Celina) pin Ethan Dickey-Viveralli*GR (X1) | | 1:28 |
| Austin Mast (West Jefferson) pin Myles Kuhn (Johnstown) | | 3:35 |
157:4x4 | Ethynn Munro (Miami Trace) pin Wes Greber*CE (X6) | | 3:40 |
| Marquise McFarlane*LO (X3) pin Daksh Adengada (Dub. Jerome) | | 3:54 |
| Josh Breakfield (McClain) Default Christopher Hossfeld (Westfall) | | Default |
| Logan Hamlin (Paint Valley) pin Scott Gaskin (Logan Elm) | | 4:36 |
| Keagan Finley (Granville) pin Isiah Daniels*WE (X4) | | 1:00 |
| Clayton Scaggs (London) pin Jackson Lykins (Adena) | | 0:50 |
| Carver Harris (Celina) pin Kyle Kougher (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 4:53 |
| Eli Cassady (Canal Winchester) pin Jason Houser*MT (X5) | | 3:07 |
165:4x4 | Gage Bolt (Westfall) tech. fall Isaiah Krivak (Paint Valley) | | tf17-0 |
| Jesse Rojas (London) Default bye bye (X6) | | Default |
| Hayden Wood (Johnstown) pin Jhett Watson (McClain) | | 3:16 |
| A.J. Jones (Granville) pin Curtis Fluitt (Dub. Jerome) | | 0:37 |
| Landon St. (Miami Trace) dec. Austin Cordle (Logan Elm) | | 6-5 |
| Colton Rice (West Jefferson) pin Evan Thomas*WE (X7) | | 0:25 |
| Gavin Brown (Celina) pin Chase Daugherty*LO (X5) | | 3:00 |
| Walker Glispie*MT (X8) pin Gabe Bennett (Canal Winchester) | | 3:13 |
175:4x4 | Bryce Wickline (Westfall) pin Jaime Sorbet*GR (X3) | | 1:19 |
| Colton Hyland (Adena) pin Octavius Manville*LO (X2) | | 1:58 |
| Jayden Maynard*WE (X1) pin Ian Lambert (Paint Valley) | | 0:54 |
| Antonio Felts (Canal Winchester) pin Mitch Rigby (Dub. Jerome) | | 2:30 |
| Bryce Perkins (Logan Elm) pin Braylon Ernst (London) | | 5:16 |
| Connor Harrison*MT (X4) pin Layton Maybury (Granville) | | 3:01 |
| Tyler Carlin (Celina) dec. Stephen Lehr (Miami Trace) | | 6-3 |
| Forfeit Forfeit (West Jefferson) no match forfeit forfeit (McClain) | | No Match |
| forfeit forfeit (McClain) no match Forfeit Forfeit (West Jefferson) | | No Match |
190:4x4 | Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) maj. dec. Noble Metcalf (Granville) | | md20-7 |
| Chase Trivette (Adena) pin Lourdie Villace*LO (X7) | | 0:40 |
| Issac Posada (Celina) pin Logan Mcgonigle*WJ (X8) | | 0:17 |
| Evan Mollett (Miami Trace) pin Aiden Kohrs (Dub. Jerome) | | 3:38 |
| Ayden Cordle (West Jefferson) pin Colton Wait*MC (X4) | | 2:41 |
| Brody Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin William Waugh (London) | | 1:30 |
| Wendell Daron (Canal Winchester) pin Wyatt Norman (Paint Valley) | | 0:41 |
| Justin Legge (McClain) pin Wes Moats (Westfall) | | 1:16 |
215:4x3 | Carter Ly*CE (X3) pin Levi Osborne (Johnstown) | | 2:34 |
| Canaan VanDine*WE (X1) pin Caleb Schaal*PV (X2) | | 0:53 |
| Luke Boyd (West Jefferson) pin Edson Garcia Velasco (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:43 |
| Zack Tennant*PV (X4) pin Chase Hanna (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 4:51 |
285:4x4 | Ian Rutherford (Granville) pin Samuel Arledge*WE (X4) | | 1:37 |
| Conner Green (Logan Elm) dec. Gabe Miller*WE (X3) | | 5-0 |
| Kenne Rinderle (Celina) pin Nicco Yerian (London) | | 0:52 |
| Dakota Tennant (Paint Valley) pin Carter Washington (Canal Winchester) | | 1:25 |
| Cooper Campbell (West Jefferson) Default bye bye (X2) | | Default |
| Dane Wleklinski (Dub. Jerome) pin Josh McGraw (Miami Trace) | | 1:13 |
|
First Round |
106:2x5 | Lyric Dickerson (Miami Trace) pin Malik Dollery*CW (X3) | | 1:23 |
| Ayden Hudson*LE (X1) pin Elon Montague (Celina) | | 0:48 |
| Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) Default bye bye (X2) | | Default |
| Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) pin Noah Furniss (Westfall) | | 2:29 |
113:4x3 | Peyton Costa (Granville) pin Juan Rice (London) | | 0:34 |
| Aaren King (Celina) pin Kayla Grooms (Adena) | | 2:12 |
| Will Enochs (Miami Trace) pin Alana Sells*LO (X1) | | 1:08 |
| Bobby Davies (Canal Winchester) pin Drew Roberts (Westfall) | | 0:40 |
120:4x3 | Antony Hoty (Westfall) pin Zayne Lewellen (Adena) | | 2:20 |
| Carder Napper (London) maj. dec. Owen Simms (Granville) | | md12-3 |
| Blaine Holzschuh (Logan Elm) Default bye bye (X1) | | Default |
| Micah Dollery (Canal Winchester) pin Ben Dunigan (West Jefferson) | | 0:33 |
126:4x4 | Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) pin Hannah Howard*LO (X3) | | 1:02 |
| Dalton Rowland (McClain) pin Corbin Starkey (Johnstown) | | 1:21 |
| Nick Van Meter (Dub. Jerome) pin Andrew Kovach (Celina) | | 4:21 |
| Wyatt Ward (Westfall) dec. Robby Minner (London) | | 16-9 |
| Josh Hunter*LE (X1) dec. Logan Hughes (Adena) | | 8-3 |
| Andy Sanchez (Granville) pin Aryana Wynkoop (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:10 |
| Chance Newsome (Canal Winchester) Default bye bye (X2) | | Default |
132:4x4 | Corbin Melvin (Miami Trace) pin Eli Daniels (Westfall) | | 0:30 |
| Connor Francis (McClain) dec. Amit Kamath*DJ (X4) | | 7-3 |
| Bronson Amigo (Dub. Jerome) pin Bella Bebb*WE (X2) | | 0:58 |
| Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) pin Evan Blazer (Paint Valley) | | 0:51 |
| Skyler Fokine*CE (X1) pin Michael Davis (London) | | 1:24 |
| Colin Fokine (Celina) pin Nehemiah Hess (Logan Elm) | | 1:44 |
| Dillon DeRose*LO (X3) pin Adam Oliver (Canal Winchester) | | 4:15 |
138:4x4 | Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) pin Ayaan Ullah*LO (X4) | | 1:23 |
| Luke Sanchez (Granville) pin Mason Rice*DJ (X5) | | 4:30 |
| Jack Howard (Canal Winchester) dec. Luke Maxwell*CE (X3) | | 11-10 |
| Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) pin Josh Kean*WJ (X6) | | 1:23 |
| Zack King (Celina) pin Gavin Scott (Johnstown) | | 0:34 |
| Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) pin Mario Marotto*DJ (X2) | | 0:29 |
| Aiden Johnson (Miami Trace) pin Devon Hammond (London) | | 0:57 |
| Ethan Elick (Adena) pin Ashton Sorvold (Dub. Jerome) | | 5:37 |
144:4x4 | Riston LeBeau (Miami Trace) pin Taven Huff (London) | | 3:56 |
| Zeph Miller*CE (X1) pin Wyatt Justice (X5) | | 1:04 |
| Bodie Martin (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Luke Harleman*GR (X2) | | 0:49 |
| Andrew Hines (Celina) dec. David Warner (Adena) | | 7-2 |
| Lazaro Santiago (West Jefferson) dec. Logan McFarland (Granville) | | 12-10 |
| Garrett Carson*MT (X4) maj. dec. Brady Allen (Logan Elm) | | md9-0 |
| Ian Cho (Dub. Jerome) maj. dec. Corbin Bell*GR (X3) | | md9-1 |
| Joey Wright (Westfall) pin Tyler Poulton (Johnstown) | | 1:35 |
150:4x4 | Asher LeBeau (Miami Trace) pin Porter Knowles (Canal Winchester) | | 2:29 |
| Thomas Leonard (Dub. Jerome) pin Claytin Massie (London) | | 1:41 |
| Carson Carr (Granville) pin Akash Girish*DJ (X8) | | 0:32 |
| Hunter Schoenborn (Logan Elm) pin forfeit forfeit (X7) | | 0:08 |
| Peyton Beavers (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Forfeit forfeit (forfeit) | | 2:45 |
| Kaidin Stewart (Adena) pin Braden Alexander (Paint Valley) | | 2:25 |
| Zach Greber (Celina) pin Myles Kuhn (Johnstown) | | 3:03 |
| Ethan Dickey-Viveralli*GR (X1) pin Austin Mast (West Jefferson) | | 1:24 |
157:4x4 | Ethynn Munro (Miami Trace) pin Daksh Adengada (Dub. Jerome) | | 5:12 |
| Wes Greber*CE (X6) pin Marquise McFarlane*LO (X3) | | 1:44 |
| Scott Gaskin (Logan Elm) Default Christopher Hossfeld (Westfall) | | Default |
| Josh Breakfield (McClain) dec. Logan Hamlin (Paint Valley) | | 7-3 |
| Keagan Finley (Granville) pin Jackson Lykins (Adena) | | 1:27 |
| Clayton Scaggs (London) pin Isiah Daniels*WE (X4) | | 1:13 |
| Carver Harris (Celina) pin Jason Houser*MT (X5) | | 3:58 |
| Eli Cassady (Canal Winchester) pin Kyle Kougher (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:41 |
165:4x4 | Gage Bolt (Westfall) Default bye bye (X6) | | Default |
| Jesse Rojas (London) dec. Isaiah Krivak (Paint Valley) | | 13-10 |
| Hayden Wood (Johnstown) pin Curtis Fluitt (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:20 |
| A.J. Jones (Granville) pin Jhett Watson (McClain) | | 0:50 |
| Landon St. (Miami Trace) pin Evan Thomas*WE (X7) | | 0:25 |
| Colton Rice (West Jefferson) maj. dec. Austin Cordle (Logan Elm) | | md17-4 |
| Gavin Brown (Celina) dec. Walker Glispie*MT (X8) | | 6-3 |
| Chase Daugherty*LO (X5) pin Gabe Bennett (Canal Winchester) | | 3:39 |
175:4x4 | Bryce Wickline (Westfall) pin Octavius Manville*LO (X2) | | 1:25 |
| Jaime Sorbet*GR (X3) pin Colton Hyland (Adena) | | 1:25 |
| Jayden Maynard*WE (X1) pin Mitch Rigby (Dub. Jerome) | | 3:06 |
| Antonio Felts (Canal Winchester) pin Ian Lambert (Paint Valley) | | 0:17 |
| Bryce Perkins (Logan Elm) dec. Layton Maybury (Granville) | | 13-9 |
| Connor Harrison*MT (X4) dec. Braylon Ernst (London) | | 7-2 |
| Tyler Carlin (Celina) Default Oris Snyder (McClain) | | Default |
| Stephen Lehr (Miami Trace) forfeit Forfeit Forfeit (West Jefferson) | | Forfeit |
190:4x4 | Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) pin Lourdie Villace*LO (X7) | | 0:37 |
| Noble Metcalf (Granville) pin Chase Trivette (Adena) | | 1:19 |
| Issac Posada (Celina) pin Aiden Kohrs (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:08 |
| Evan Mollett (Miami Trace) pin Logan Mcgonigle*WJ (X8) | | 0:19 |
| Ayden Cordle (West Jefferson) pin William Waugh (London) | | 1:48 |
| Colton Wait*MC (X4) pin Brody Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 2:24 |
| Wes Moats (Westfall) pin Wendell Daron (Canal Winchester) | | 1:59 |
| Justin Legge (McClain) pin Wyatt Norman (Paint Valley) | | 0:51 |
215:4x3 | Ethan Hill (McClain) pin Levi Osborne (Johnstown) | | 0:28 |
| Rece Rutledge (Celina) pin Canaan VanDine*WE (X1) | | 0:21 |
| John Siders (Westfall) pin Edson Garcia Velasco (Dub. Jerome) | | 5:47 |
| Hunter Freeman (Paint Valley) pin Chase Hanna (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:07 |
285:4x4 | Ian Rutherford (Granville) pin Ethen Mitchell*MT (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Conner Green (Logan Elm) pin Nicco Yerian (London) | | 1:13 |
| Gabe Miller*WE (X3) dec. Kenne Rinderle (Celina) | | 2-0 |
| Dakota Tennant (Paint Valley) Default bye bye (X2) | | Default |
| Carter Washington (Canal Winchester) pin Cooper Campbell (West Jefferson) | | 1:04 |
| Hunter Probasco (Westfall) maj. dec. Josh McGraw (Miami Trace) | | md10-2 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-07-2023 18:19:26 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |